SCHEDULE CHANGES:
If you would like to be notified when schedules change in a specific sport, do the following:
1. Go to tricountyconferencenj.org
2. Click on the "Notify Me" to the left of the calendar
3. Follow the 4 step process.
You will then receive emails when changes are made.

Bob Leone Photography

Athletics

 

Congratulations to our Head Football Coach Tony Barchuk!
Coach Barchuk has been our head coach since 1979 and notched
his 200th career win! 
photo

Congratulations to our Football Team as we advance to the semi final round of the NJSIAA playoffs!

Congratulations to our Boys Cross Country Team who

placed 2nd in the STATE in Group IV!

Congratulations to our football players!

 

William King honored at the Brooks- Irvine Unsung Hero Luncheon

 

 Jay Scerbo honored by Touch Down Club of South Jersey for 

Back of the Week” for his outstanding performance against Delsea! 

 

Marshall Hoebing and Andrew Beamer for being named to the
All Academic Team at the Touch Down Club of South Jersey!

October’s Athletes of the Month!

 

Football – Andrew Beamer
Girls Soccer – Gabriella Bruno
Boys Soccer – Dominick Ramsden
Girls Volleyball – Peyton Nugent
Field Hockey – Alyson Keene
Cheerleading – Caitlin Moore
Girls Tennis – Brenna Dolan
Boys Cross Country – Joseph Grandizio
Girls Cross Country – Mckenzie Nugent
 

 

Congratulations to Noah Culbreath who defended his title and became a two-time South Jersey Group IV Champion winning the race with a time of 15:41!

mobile.philly.com/sports/high_school?wss=/philly/sports/high_school&id=282036631

on.cpsj.com/1qwANbp

Congratulations to our Boys Cross Country Team who placed 2nd at the

South Jersey Group IV Sectional!

Destiny Stanford and Rachel Vick from our Girls Cross Country Team also advanced to the State Meet placing 8th and 9th respectively!

Rachel Vick was also featured as NJ.com Athlete of the Week and

interviewed by SJ Sports Digest Quick 6!

http://highschoolsports.nj.com/news/article/-4984612530634930290/njcom-cross-country-athlete-of-the-week-rachel-vick-of-kingsway-week-8/

 

www.sjsportsdigest.com/news_article/show/442704?referrer_id=1114042

 

Congratulations to our Cheerleading Team who placed 2nd at their competition held at the Wildwood Convention Center!

 

Congratulations to our Boys Cross Country Team

who placed 1st at the Tri County Conference Championships!

& Rachel Vick from our Girls Cross Country Team

as she crossed the finish line in 1st place with a time of 18:24!

 

Congratulations to Kingsway High School as we are featured as 

School of the Weekfor the SJ Sports Digest!

So proud of our athletes who spoke on behalf of Kingsway!

 No one Bleeds Red and Black more than Coach Barchuk! 

http://www.sjsportsdigest.com/news_article/show/440847?referrer_id=1114042

Congratulations to Andrew Beamer and Nicolette Zehner who were selected to

represent Kingsway Regional High School in the

Adam Taliaferro Community Service Athlete of the Year Contest.

DENZEL POLK and our SENIOR CHEERLEADERS

were honored at the Touch Down Club of South Jersey 

CHECK OUT SJ SPORTS DIGEST DEBUT QUICK 6 INTERVIEW

WITH KINGSWAYS OWN DENZEL POLK! 

http://www.sjsportsdigest.com/news_article/show/439575?referrer_id…

TD Club FB- DPTD Club CheerFB

 

 

 

 

September’s Athletes of the Month!

Field Hockey – Marissa Ciocco
Girls Soccer - Jamie DelViscio
Tennis – Shaena Friedman
Girls Volleyball - Myiah Gatling
Cheerleading – Emily Maccarone
Boys Soccer - Aaron Miller
Girls Cross Country - Destiny Stanford
Boys Cross Country - Brendan Stevens
Football - Shane Wexler

Noah Culbreath named NJ.com Cross Country Athlete of the Week!
http://highschoolsports.nj.com/news/article/-4728613896692031684/njcom-cross-country-athlete-of-the-week-noah-culbreath-of-kingsway-week-4/

Congratulations to the Boys Cross Country Team

who defeated Highland in a tie breaker to become

Tri County Conference Champions!

The boys are ranked #7  in the State of New Jersey!

Congratulations to our Boys Cross Country Team who captured the

South Jersey Open Championship!

Our top 7 boys placed in the top 30 and all received medals!

It was a total team effort as our JV boys won their division too!

Noah Culbreath placed 1st receiving the James Camburn Memorial Award for having the top time of the day coming in at an amazing 15:43!

Our Varsity & JV Boys Cross Country Team placed 1st at the

Gloucester County Championships!

Noah Culbreath and Rachel Vick took home the Gold

placing 1st in each of their races!

Congratulations to our Boys Cross Country Team!

They won the Shore Coaches Invitational 1st time in school history!

Our Freshmen Team won their Division too!

Noah Culbreath won the Division A Championship

with a time of 16:16!

Congratulations to our Middle School Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams who won 1st Place at the Wildcat Invitational Meet held at Schalick High School Morgan Robinson took home the 1st place medal for the girls!

TCC Fall Sportsmanship 2014

Tri County Conference Fall Sportsmanship winners! 

Marissa Anderson- Field Hockey

Andrew Beamer- Football

Noah Culbreath- Boys Cross Country 

Julia Davidson- Cheerleading

Darin Flanagan- Boys Soccer

Alyssa Friedman- Girls Tennis

Laurel Merichko- Girls Soccer

Peyton Nugent- Girls Volleyball 

Claudia Wells- Girls Cross Country

 

Kingsway earns Tri-County Conference Royal Division’s All Sports Award for having the best all-around athletic program during the 2013-14 school year.

 


FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share